Make your own free website on




   Desktop themes
   MP3 Skins


   Site Info
   Webmaster Pics


   Sign Guestbook
   View Guestbook


Michaels Invincible                       site last updated: May 01, 2002

Michael Jackson is probably one of the most recognised names in the world, but maybe you want to know a bit more about him. So here's some general information about the man we call Michael!

Birth Name: Michael Joseph Jackson

Nicknames: Mike, MJ, DooDoo

Birth Date: 29th August 1958

Birth Place: Gary,IN (USA)

Sign: Virgo

Nationality: American

Occupation: Singer, entertainer ++

Eyes: Dark brown

Hair: Black

Height: 5'10" / 178 cm.

Shoesize: 8½ / 42

First Home: 2300 Jackson St., Gary,IN (USA)

Current Home: Neverland Vally,CA(USA)

Parents: Katherine Esther and Joseph Walter Jackson

* Maureen Reilette (Rebbie)
* Sigmund Esco (Jackie)
* Toriano Adaryll (Tito)
* Jermaine Lajaune
* LaToya Yvonne
* Marlon David
* Steven Randall (Randy)
* Janet Damita Jo

Marital Status: Divorced
*Deborah (Debbie) Rowe Jackson 14th Nov 1996 - 15th July 1999
*Lisa Marie Presley 26th May 1994 - 19th January 1996)

* Prince Michael Jr (born 13.02.97)
* Paris Michael Katherine (born 03.04.98)
* (both with Debbie Rowe)

Personality: Winning smile, humble, big hearted, ready wit, shy, polite, considerate, intelligent, loving, curious, prefectionist, eccentric, professional, intellectual, understanding, forgiving, childlike.

Hobbies: Spending time with his children, friends and pets. Cartoons, playing video games, reading, listening to music, arts, watching movies, writing sweet notes to his fans on bedding and throw them out the window etc.

Note from Michael

Fan mail can be sent to:

Michael Jackson
Neverland Valley Ranch
c/o Postmaster
Los Olivos, CA 93441

(His telephone number and email address are private)




Song of all time: Afternoon of a Faun by Claude Debussy

Song (of his): Earth Song

Videos (of his): Thriller and Smooth Criminal

Song to perform: Billie Jean

Music: Barbara Streisand, The Bee Gees, Whitney Huston, classical music (Debussy, Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev), show tunes (Irving Berlin, Johnny Mercer, Lerner, Loewe, Harold Arlen, Rogers and Hammerstein, Holland-Dozier-Holland), all Motown

Book: Peter Pan by J.M. Barrie

Film: Sound Of Music and E.T.

Food: Fruits and vegetables. Mexican, sushi.

Drink: Fruit Juices, Gatorade

Number: 7

Animated character: Pinocchio

Place to visit: Disneyland

Feels most comfortable: On stage and Neverland Valley Ranch

Greatest Inspiration: Charlie Chaplin, Fred Astaire, James Brown, Jackie Wilson

The content of this site is Michael Invincible! 2001-2002.
Designed by Swinger.

Michael Invincible is not affiliated with Michael Jackson in any form, shape or body. The content of this site is strictly for enjoyment.